Follow us on Facebook

Follow us on Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/centralcoastrugbyleague/

More...
2019 Representative Coaches

2019 Representative Coaches

SG Ball Coach: Adam McEwanHarold Mathews Coach: Paul Stringer               -Asst Coach: Alex Moore Laurie Daley…

More...
Central Hunter Women's Nines

Central Hunter Women's Nines

Register now for the Central Hunter Women's Nines

Register now for the Central Hunter Women's Nines

More...
Let Kids Be Kids

Let Kids Be Kids

Let Kids Be Kids

Let Kids be Kids is a national campaign that addresses poor sideline behaviour - largely at junior sport.

More...


Another great season and well done to all clubs, players and volunteers on a successful season.

Congratulations to all the award winners listed below.

CCDJRL 2018 SEASON AWARDS

Central Coast Division Junior Rugby League Shield

2018 Player of the Year – Ryan Jones (Ourimbah)

Nominees: Ben Minness (The Entrance), Tom Anderson (Erina), Isaac Blackhall (Wyong), Ryan Jones (Ourimbah), Kyle Mclean (Terrigal)

Central Coast Under 14 Representative Team

Best Back – Ben Dufficy

Best Forward – Zac Flood

Best & Fairest – Ethan Strange

Players Player – Cooper Bigeni

Brad McKee Memorial Shield

Best Defensive Team 1st Division (Mod) – Wyong 10/1 ( 36 Points against)

Wyong Rugby League Shield

Best Attacking Team 1st Division (Mod) – Wyong 10/1 (548 Points for)

Kay McVicker Shield

Best Defensive Team 2nd & 3rd Division (Mod) – Wyong 12/2 (106 Points against)

Geoff Walker Life Member Shield

Best Attacking Team 2nd & 3rd Division (Mod) – Budgewoi 10/3 (570 Points for)

Central Coast Under 15 Representative Team

Best Back – Brodie Pintatara

Best Forward – Brody Briggs

Best & Fairest – Jack Morrison

Players Player – Dylan Poate

Don Hanson Life Member Shield

Best Defensive Team 1st Division (International) – The Entrance 14/1 (42 Points against)

Pam Molloy Life Member Shield

Best Attacking Team 1st Division (International) – Kincumber 16s (520 Points for)

Brian Gee Life Member Shield

Best Defensive Team 2nd & 3rd Division (International) – Ourimbah 13/2 (102 Points against)

Brian Cork Life Member Trophy

Best Attacking Team 2nd & 3rd Division (International) – Ourimbah 13/2 (648 Points for)

Most Outstanding League Tag 2018 – Under 14’s Terrigal Blue

Henry Holstein Memorial Trophy

Most Improved Team 2018 – Umina 14/2

Col Franklin Life Member Shield

Most Successful Club 2018 – Wyong

Greg Mawson Life Member Shield

Most Outstanding Team 2018 – Ourimbah 13/2

CCDJRL Trophy

Best Player on Grand Final Day (Mod) – Fetineni Aho (Gosford Kariong)

Best Player on Grand Final Day ( League Tag) – Lucy Dillon (Erina)

Lindsay Clarke Memorial Trophy

Best Player on Grand Final Day (International) – Max Mitchell (Ourimbah)

Ken Archbold Life Member Trophy

Best & Fairest Player Under 17’s Club Football – Reece Piepers (Kincumber)

IMG 5386

Central Coast Rugby League Sponsors

Central Coast Seniors & Ladies League Tag Sponsors

 Tooheys Name Plate WRHS LOGO COLOUR LGE DeBortoli Logo Positive RGB F
2017 White Lady Funerals logo

 starfm 
 
zibara    NBN NEWS PMS286 REV 
SydneyRoosters wandseniors  stegglesseniors  

 

Central Coast Juniors Sponsors
 

juniors mingara

SydneyRoosters

star1045 landscape logo no tagline
Scholastic

 

wandseniors

 

zibara

 

Central Coast Roosters Sponsors

 

 Major Sponsor
Wyong

 

SydneyRoosters

 
CRL LOGO